Executive Committee

Jim Becker - Chair
586-1900 (H) 321-0755 (C)
jmbecker@gci.net

Jim Dorn
586-5975 (H)
jdorn@carsondorn.com

John George
789-0172 (H)
juneausteamboat@gmail.com

Cindy Hansen
957-2562 (H)
cashen1961@hotmail.com

Chris Knight
586-6505 (H) 723-7883 (C)
sweeth2o@alaska.net

Amy Jo Meiners
790-2969 (H)
ameiners@gci.net

Lars Stangeland
723-4043 (C)
larski@gci.net

Alex Wertheimer
789-0789 (H)
werts@gci.net

Sandy Williams
364-2243 (H)
swill38776@acsalaska.net

Finance Committee

Sandy Williams - Chair
364-2243 (H)
swill38776@acsalaska.net

Malin Babcock
789-9423 (H)
malbabcock@aol.com

Jim Dorn
586-5975 (H)
jdorn@carsondorn.com

John George
789-0172 (H)
juneausteamboat@gmail.com

Cindy Hansen
957-2562 (H)
cashen1961@hotmail.com

Chris Knight
586-6505 (H) 723-7883 (C)
sweeth2o@alaska.net

Amy Jo Meiners
790-2969 (H)
ameiners@gci.net

Steve Ricci
321-2646 (C)
steven.d.ricci@gmail.com

Stan Savland
723-9773 (C)
steadfaststan@gmail.com

Al Shaw
586-1602 (H)
kahwahee@yahoo.com

Lars Stangeland
723-4043 (C)
larski@gci.net

Michael Tagaban
789-4391 (H) 321-8800 (C)
mgtagaban@gmail.com

Alex Wertheimer
789-0789 (H)
werts@gci.net

Scholarship Committee

Alex Wertheimer - Chair
789-0789 (H)
werts@gci.net

Malin Babcock
789-9423 (H)
malbabcock@aol.com

Dave Gaudet
957-0218 (H)
dgndogs@gci.net

Tourism, Public Relations & Education Committee

John George - Chair
789-0172 (H)
juneausteamboat@gmail.com

Randy Gregg
723-4439 (C)
rg44010@aol.com

Jeremy Jensen
(360) 739-0028 (C)
jcjcensen013@yahoo.com

Amy Jo Meiners
790-2969 (H)
ameiners@gci.net

Alex Wertheimer
789-0789 (H)
werts@gci.net

Mark Vinsel
586-3424 (H)
ufa@ufa-fish.org

Joe Zuboff
723-4829 (C)
yeilnaawoo@yahoo.com

DIPAC Special Totem Sub-Committee 

Michael Tagaban - Chair
789-4391 (H) 321-8800 (C)
mgtagaban@gmail.com

John George
789-0172 (H)
juneausteamboat@gmail.com

Amy Jo Meiners
790-2969 (H)
ameiners@gci.net

Joe Zuboff
723-4829 (C)
yeilnaawoo@yahoo.com

Emeritus Advisory Board

Carl Rosier
Jon Carter
Beth Floyd

Governance, Membership & Nominating Committee

Chris Knight - Chair
586-6505 (H) 723-7883 (C)
sweeth2o@alaska.net

Thatcher Brouwer
723-2633 (C)
thatcher.brouwer@gmail.com

Norman Hughes
766-2831 (H) 723-4848 (C) 
stormisurf@yahoo.com

Gunnar Noreen
364-3780 (H) 723-2158 (C)
gunnarnoreen55@gmail.com

Steve Ricci
321-2646 (C)
steven.d.ricci@gmail.com

Al Shaw
586-1602 (H)
kahwahee@yahoo.com

Lars Stangeland
723-4043 (C)
larski@gci.net

Harvest Committee

Jim Dorn - Chair
586-5975 (H)
jdorn@carsondorn.com

Amy Jo Meiners
790-2969 (H)
ameiners@gci.net

Sandy Williams
364-2243 (H)
swill38776@acsalaska.net

Personnel Committee

Cindy Hansen - Chair
957-2562 (H)
cashen1961@hotmail.com

Jim Becker- Chair
586-1900 (H) 321-0755 (C)
jmbecker@gci.net

Gunnar Noreen
364-3780 (H) 723-2158 (C)
gunnarnoreen55@gmail.com

Michael Tagaban
789-4391 (H) 321-8800 (C)
mgtagaban@gmail.com

Production, Research &
Allocation Committee

Lars Stangeland - Chair
723-4043 (C)
larski@gci.net

Thatcher Brouwer
723-2633 (C)
thatcher.brouwer@gmail.com

Dave Gaudet
957-0218 (H)
dgndogs@gci.net

Randy Gregg
723-4439 (C)
rg44010@aol.com

Norman Hughes
766-2831 (H) 723-4848 (C) 
stormisurf@yahoo.com

Jeremy Jensen
(360) 739-0028 (C)
jcjcensen013@yahoo.com

Amy Jo Meiners
790-2969 (H)
ameiners@gci.net

Bonny Millard
321-4590 (C)
bonnyantares@aol.com

Gunnar Noreen
364-3780 (H) 723-2158 (C)
gunnarnoreen55@gmail.com

Stan Savland
723-9773 (C)
steadfaststan@gmail.com

Al Shaw
586-1602 (H)
kahwahee@yahoo.com

Michael Tagaban
789-4391 (H) 321-8800 (C)
mgtagaban@gmail.com

Sandy Williams
364-2243 (H)
swill38776@acsalaska.net

Mark Vinsel
586-3424 (H)
ufa1@ufa-fish.org